Multimedia/Sprint2010/Schedule

< Multimedia‎ | Sprint2010
Revision as of 15:26, 21 May 2010 by Unormal (talk | contribs) (Added time for group photo)
Jump to: navigation, search

Friday, May 21

Time Edu Team Multimedia Team
9:00 - 11:00 Breakfast && Community bond(age|ing)
11:00 - 12:00 Brainstorm
12:00-12:30 Edu Vision (with Frederik and his <3)
12:30-13:00 Multimedia Vision (with Nikolaj and his halo)
13:00-14:00 Lunch!
14:00-15:00 Open discussion rounds 4th Floor
15:00-15:30 Vox Humanitatis - 4th Floor QML Intro - Dining Room
15:30-16:00 Vox Humanitatis - 4th Floor State of PulseAudio - Dining Room
16:00-16:30 Target session - 4th Floor QtMultimedia prep - Dining room
16:30-17:00 Break Break
17:00-18:00 Unit testing (with Aleix and Ian and beer) - Dining room
18:00-19:00 Showcase session - 4th Floor More Work
19:00-20:00 Supper!

Saturday, May 22

Time Edu Team Multimedia Team
9:00 - 11:00 Breakfast && Community bond(age|ing)
11:00 - 12:00 Promo
12:00-12:30 Educational Plasmoid (activity)
12:30-13:00 KDE for Kids
13:00-14:00 Lunch!
14:00 Group photo
14:00-14:30 Developer retention - 4th Floor
14:30 - 15:00 Trip preps
15:00-19:00 Trip to Zermatt
19:00-20:00 Supper!


Sunday, May 23

Time Edu Team Multimedia Team
9:00 - 11:00 Breakfast && Community bond(age|ing)
11:00 - 11:30 Programming Languages
11:30-12:00 Geo location
12:00-12:30 KAlgebra & KMplot
12:30-13:00 KDevelop Introduction - Dining room
13:00-14:00 Lunch!
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00 Supper!

Monday, May 24

Time Edu Team Multimedia Team
9:00 - 11:00 Breakfast && Community bond(age|ing)
11:00 - 12:00
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00
13:00-14:00 Lunch!
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00 Supper!

To be scheduled

  • KDE Edu for Kids
  • Structure of the dict (15 minutes + discussion)
  • KDevelop (saturday past lunch?)

Brainstorm

  • Poke the downstream session with Harald and his laptop

Content is available under Creative Commons License SA 4.0 unless otherwise noted.