KDEReview: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Aspotashev (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
What is KDE Review: [[Policies/Application_Lifecycle#kdereview]] | |||
Current projects in KDE Review: | Current projects in KDE Review: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Contact | |||
! Date Review Requested | |||
! Status | |||
|} | |||
Moved projects | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 7: | Line 17: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rkward | ||
| | |Thomas Friedrichsmeier | ||
| | |Nov 2018 but several issues outstanding | ||
| | |e-mailed 2019-03-07 for status, he says he'll prioritise the highlighted issues. Moved back to playground/edu 2019-04-22 as issues had not yet been dealt with. | ||
|- | |||
|liquidshell | |||
|Martin | |||
|Nov 2017. e-mailed asking to resubmit 2019-03-07 | |||
|political issues as well as technical. re-submitting for review Sun 10 March 2019. Moved to extragear Apr 22 2019 as no further political complaints and only minor technical issues. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|atlantik | |atlantik | ||
| | |pino | ||
| | |none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | ||
| | |moved to playground/games as no response 2019-04-12 | ||
|- | |||
|symmy | |||
|Elvis Angelaccio | |||
|Nov 2017. some issues brought up. moved to extra/utils Apr 2019. | |||
|e-mailed asked for update. people said it could be a kgpg feature but that's not a reason to block it. checking if he wants it in playground or extragear. Bumped again to kde-core-devel 2019-03-19. | |||
|- | |||
|plasma-redshift-control | |||
|Martin Kostolný | |||
|Jan 2018 | |||
|moved to extra/base | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kdots | |kdots | ||
| | |MInh | ||
| | |ages ago | ||
| | |moved to unmaintained as Minh said he can not maintain it and nobody else has picked it up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kpeg | |kpeg | ||
| | |Ronny | ||
| | |ages ago | ||
| | |moved to unmaintained https://marc.info/?l=kde-games-devel&m=150369367617478&w=2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|plasma-simplemenu | |plasma-simplemenu | ||
| | |Eike | ||
| | |Nov 2017, all good | ||
| | |moved to extra/base | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pulseaudio-qt | |pulseaudio-qt | ||
| | |Nicolas Fella | ||
| | |Nov 2018 | ||
| | |moved to extra/libs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rust-qt-binding-generator | |rust-qt-binding-generator | ||
| | |Jos VDO | ||
| | |Sep 2017 | ||
| | |Moved to extragear/sdk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |atelier | ||
| | |Lays and KDE Atelier Telegram group | ||
| | |none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | ||
| | |moved back to playground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|plasma-active-window-control | |||
|Martin Kostolný | |||
|Jan 2018 | |||
|pinged on what to do 2019-03-07. chris holland replied saying he's interested in release. moved to extra/base March 16. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:39, 3 December 2019
What is KDE Review: Policies/Application_Lifecycle#kdereview
Current projects in KDE Review:
Name | Contact | Date Review Requested | Status |
---|
Moved projects
Name | Contact | Date Review Requested | Status |
---|---|---|---|
rkward | Thomas Friedrichsmeier | Nov 2018 but several issues outstanding | e-mailed 2019-03-07 for status, he says he'll prioritise the highlighted issues. Moved back to playground/edu 2019-04-22 as issues had not yet been dealt with. |
liquidshell | Martin | Nov 2017. e-mailed asking to resubmit 2019-03-07 | political issues as well as technical. re-submitting for review Sun 10 March 2019. Moved to extragear Apr 22 2019 as no further political complaints and only minor technical issues. |
atlantik | pino | none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | moved to playground/games as no response 2019-04-12 |
symmy | Elvis Angelaccio | Nov 2017. some issues brought up. moved to extra/utils Apr 2019. | e-mailed asked for update. people said it could be a kgpg feature but that's not a reason to block it. checking if he wants it in playground or extragear. Bumped again to kde-core-devel 2019-03-19. |
plasma-redshift-control | Martin Kostolný | Jan 2018 | moved to extra/base |
kdots | MInh | ages ago | moved to unmaintained as Minh said he can not maintain it and nobody else has picked it up |
kpeg | Ronny | ages ago | moved to unmaintained https://marc.info/?l=kde-games-devel&m=150369367617478&w=2 |
plasma-simplemenu | Eike | Nov 2017, all good | moved to extra/base |
pulseaudio-qt | Nicolas Fella | Nov 2018 | moved to extra/libs |
rust-qt-binding-generator | Jos VDO | Sep 2017 | Moved to extragear/sdk |
atelier | Lays and KDE Atelier Telegram group | none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | moved back to playground |
plasma-active-window-control | Martin Kostolný | Jan 2018 | pinged on what to do 2019-03-07. chris holland replied saying he's interested in release. moved to extra/base March 16. |