Promo/Events/FOSDEM/2020: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (11 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Communications == | == Communications == | ||
Matrix channel: #fosdem2020:kde.org | |||
== People == | == People == | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adriaan de Groot || 27-1 (way early) || 2-2 || Booth || AirBnB | | Adriaan de Groot || 27-1 (way early) || 2-2 || Booth || AirBnB | ||
|- | |||
| David Edmundson || 30-1 (slightly early) || 2-2 || Booth || Van Gogh Youth Hostel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenny D || 30-1 || 4-2 || || - | | Kenny D || 30-1 || 4-2 || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laszlo Papp || 31-1 || 2-2 || Talk || Private | | Laszlo Papp || 31-1 || 2-2 || Talk || Private | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
| Aleix Pol || 31-1 || 2-2 || Unsure || Unsure | | Aleix Pol || 31-1 || 2-2 || Unsure || Unsure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akhil K G || 31-1 || 3-2 || [https://fosdem.org/2020/schedule/event/om_qml/ Talk], Booth || Hotel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andy Betts || 31 || 3 || Design track/Unsure || unsure | | Andy Betts || 31 || 3 || Design track/Unsure || unsure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes Zarl-Zierl || 31 || 3 || Unsure || ? | | Johannes Zarl-Zierl || 31 || 3 || Unsure || ? | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Volker Krause || 31 || 2 || [https://fosdem.org/2020/schedule/event/kde_itinerary/ Talk] || hotel | | Volker Krause || 31 || 2 || [https://fosdem.org/2020/schedule/event/kde_itinerary/ Talk] || hotel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neofytos Kolokotronis || | | Neofytos Kolokotronis || 31 || 3 || Meetings || Hotel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenny Coyle || 31-01 || 03-02 || - || - | | Kenny Coyle || 31-01 || 03-02 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bhushan Shah || 31-01 || 03-02 || - || AirBnb | | Bhushan Shah || 31-01 || 03-02 || Booth || AirBnb | ||
|- | |||
| Marco Martin || 31-01 || 03-02 || - || AirBnb | |||
|- | |||
| Dimitris Kardarakos || 31-01 || 02-02 || - || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| Nicolas Fella || <01-02> || <03-02> || Unsure || AirBnB | |||
|- | |||
| Ingo Klöcker || 1-2 or 2-2 || 2-2 || FOSDEM || Unsure | |||
|- | |||
| Lydia Pintscher || ? || ? || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Helio Chissini de Castro || 28 || 2 || Compliance/SPDX meeting,FOSDEM || Gresham Belson Hotel Brussels | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Riddell || 31 || 1 || FOSDEM || Ibis St Kateline | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <name> || <dd-mm> || <dd-mm> || <string> || <string> | | <name> || <dd-mm> || <dd-mm> || <string> || <string> | ||
| Line 51: | Line 65: | ||
== Stall == | == Stall == | ||
Stall coordination at [https://phabricator.kde.org/T11835 Phabricator T11835]. | |||
Latest revision as of 11:13, 8 February 2020
KDE at FOSDEM 2020
FOSDEM 2020, 1 - 2 February, ULB Campus Solbosch, Brussels, Belgium
- Stall requested october 7th (confirmation is november 1st)
- No devroom requested
- Talks CfP is still open
Communications
Matrix channel: #fosdem2020:kde.org
People
Please keep the table sorted by arrival date.
| Person | Arriving | Departing | Doing | Staying |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adriaan de Groot | 27-1 (way early) | 2-2 | Booth | AirBnB |
| David Edmundson | 30-1 (slightly early) | 2-2 | Booth | Van Gogh Youth Hostel |
| Kenny D | 30-1 | 4-2 | - | |
| Laszlo Papp | 31-1 | 2-2 | Talk | Private |
| Aleix Pol | 31-1 | 2-2 | Unsure | Unsure |
| Akhil K G | 31-1 | 3-2 | Talk, Booth | Hotel |
| Andy Betts | 31 | 3 | Design track/Unsure | unsure |
| Johannes Zarl-Zierl | 31 | 3 | Unsure | ? |
| Carl Schwan | 31 | 2 | Unsure | Bruegel Youth Hostel |
| Volker Krause | 31 | 2 | Talk | hotel |
| Neofytos Kolokotronis | 31 | 3 | Meetings | Hotel |
| Kenny Coyle | 31-01 | 03-02 | - | - |
| Bhushan Shah | 31-01 | 03-02 | Booth | AirBnb |
| Marco Martin | 31-01 | 03-02 | - | AirBnb |
| Dimitris Kardarakos | 31-01 | 02-02 | - | Hotel |
| Nicolas Fella | <01-02> | <03-02> | Unsure | AirBnB |
| Ingo Klöcker | 1-2 or 2-2 | 2-2 | FOSDEM | Unsure |
| Lydia Pintscher | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Helio Chissini de Castro | 28 | 2 | Compliance/SPDX meeting,FOSDEM | Gresham Belson Hotel Brussels |
| Jonathan Riddell | 31 | 1 | FOSDEM | Ibis St Kateline |
| <name> | <dd-mm> | <dd-mm> | <string> | <string> |
Stall
Stall coordination at Phabricator T11835.