Amarok/Archives/Roktober2006DonorList

Jump to: navigation, search

Many thanks to all of our supporters for the 2006 Amarok fundraiser, Roktober. In one month, we raised a total of $5,763 during the campaign.

Congratulations to Brian Cappello of Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA who was the winner of our iPod giveaway.

Below is a list of donors who wished to be mentioned:

Roktober Donors

  • Michael Stone
  • Tobias Niwinski
  • Reid Rivenburgh
  • Raymond Rebbeck
  • Constantin Bergemann
  • Kevin Becker
  • Bearcat Sandor
  • Alessandro Lensi
  • Sebastian Frei
  • Taavi Ilves
  • Graham White
  • Marco Cimmino
  • Eduard Kracmar
  • Eric Vaandering
  • Kevin Wu Won
  • Scott Kroll
  • Ian Young
  • Joergen Ramskov
  • Benoit Jacob
  • Gael Beaudoin
  • Luis M Gonzalez Romero
  • Michael Baumann
  • Chris Van De Wouw
  • Mike Arthur
  • Juergen Nagel
  • Thomas Ferrandiz
  • Curtis Bullock
  • Marek Schmidt
  • Andrew Selby
  • Paul Gampe
  • Markus Weiland
  • Marius Roets
  • Matthias Pospiech
  • Jorge Garcia
  • Simon Roby
  • David Bremner
  • Joseph Barker
  • Jens Uhlenbrock
  • Guillaume Hoffmann
  • Samir Nassar
  • Jurriaan Nijkamp
  • Paul Eggleton
  • Didier Hoarau
  • Laurent Maillard
  • Stephan Kãlle
  • Lorenzo Ciani
  • Chase Venters
  • Theodore R Treadwell
  • Paul Harrowsmith
  • Mohammad Mehdi Salem Naraghi
  • Marc Carlucci
  • Jason Santos
  • Emmanuel Parrou
  • Glen Hathaway
  • Shaw Vrana
  • Russell Moerland
  • Andrew Neitzke
  • J M Roberts
  • Brian Beck
  • Brian Woolliams
  • Scott D Jubenville
  • Werner A Backes
  • Anand Rangarajan
  • Sean Potter
  • Bedros Hanounik
  • Yan-fa Li
  • Chip Rosenthal
  • Edward Glen
  • Jeremie Blais
  • Isaac Clerencia
  • Sebastian Strand
  • Kari Lehti
  • Luis Alberto Pabon Flores
  • Georg Wittenburg
  • Ainsley Pereira
  • Dmitri Popov
  • Philipp Rinner
  • Miks Latvis
  • Michael Diponio
  • Daniel Maticzka
  • Anil Thankappan
  • Johannes Wolter
  • Daniel Knight
  • Jana Morwinski
  • Sven Lankes
  • Justin Becker
  • Prashanth Kumar
  • Camden Daily
  • Martin Drããler
  • Ali Nikkhah
  • Bart Cerneels
  • Travis Mooney
  • Alex Porras
  • Lorenzo Manacorda
  • Maor Vanmak
  • Sean Kellogg
  • Graham Nicholls
  • Brian Hewitson
  • Joseph Sapienza
  • Peter Rãdiger
  • Oscar Curero Sastre
  • Christian Mager
  • Ralf Keimer
  • Michael Kaiser
  • Fabian Schuh
  • Michael Lill
  • Antonio Merker
  • Manuel Stein
  • Bela-andreas Bargel
  • Patrick Hanft
  • Christian Bartl
  • Rory Heard
  • Henning Spruth
  • Peter Bostock
  • Joseph Boyd
  • Yuriy Kozlov
  • Paul Sureddin
  • Jan Klomp
  • Andreas Gobel
  • Julian Rockey
  • Stephan Osthold
  • Erik Watson
  • Gray Brooks
  • Dirk Meetschen
  • Sebastian Fenzl
  • Thomas Vettorel
  • Andreas Loibl
  • Stephen Mollett
  • James Labar
  • Sascha Mayer
  • Ercan O'Grady
  • Paul Ward
  • Johannes Von Bargen
  • Thomas Braun
  • Shadowrise.com
  • Stuart Jarvis
  • Gerd Von Egidy
  • Thomas Florenson
  • Todd Nadenichek
  • Andreas Daab
  • Michael Weser
  • Jai Dhyani
  • Jon Leibowitz
  • Frank Salata
  • Juergen Lennefer
  • Massimo Bassi
  • Rainer Kubesch
  • Dario Teixeira
  • Pablo Barroso
  • Michael Corbett
  • Edward Percival
  • Xaver Wurzenberger
  • Robert Castle
  • Haakon Vik Nilsen
  • Jan Hayes
  • Marcus Czeslinski
  • Simone Caciagli
  • Brian Cappello
  • Iago Ramos Fernandez
  • Fabian Schuh
  • Nick Merrett
  • Thomas Loeber
  • Daniel Wagner
  • Jeff Cameron
  • Bernd Lachner
  • Mathias Homann
  • Cedric Hottier
  • Daniel Bourrion
  • Eloy Romero Alcalde
  • Markus Lautala
  • Michael Hust
  • Sebastian Kloska
  • Daniel Schmode
  • Dominykas Trimonis
  • Warren Woodford
  • Oliver Kopp
  • Justin Wong
  • Thomas Kaitchuck
  • Mathias Hennersdorf
  • Francesco Brunetti
  • Houfu Ang
  • Eckhart Wãrner
  • Kjetil Kilhavn
  • Louis Roederer
  • Tomã¡å¡ Tichãœ
  • Matt Linzbach
  • Lars Erler
  • Guillaume Pothier
  • Markus Huber
  • William Seefert
  • Mike Edwards
  • Peter Brychel
  • Arthur Kalmenson
  • Sander Zwier
  • Gãtz Fabian
  • Christopher Fritz
  • Florian Sievert
  • Adam Vanderhook
  • Greg Janzen
  • Sven Mueller
  • Christopher Joseph
  • Ian Yearwood
  • David Capel
  • Tim Kay
  • Piotr Brus
  • Nicolas Gruel
  • J Lombardero Menendez
  • Dyon Beaart
  • Benjamin Wohlwend
  • Christopher Cimiluca
  • Martin Gonzalez
  • Peter Leopold
  • Thomas Van Kampen
  • Christopher Nelling
  • Jaroslav Reznik
  • Adam Clements
  • Thorsten Becker
  • Jonas Jensen
  • Sloan Poe
  • Michael Rolf
  • Stefan Vollmar
  • Wolf Wilke
  • Xavier Lange
  • Kent Porter
  • Claire Johnstone
  • Daniel Pape
  • Falk Krãnert
  • Patrice Levesque
  • Steve Berry
  • Yrjã Hatakka
  • Fabio Spelta
  • Kc Link
  • Christopher Spackman
  • Mark Volkert
  • Rusty Lingenfelter
  • Stephan Schmidt
  • Odo Benda
  • Danny Schulz
  • Robert Cunningham
  • Joseph Athman
  • Paul Mihai
  • Marc Pejga
  • Nigel Schofield
  • Tim Froidcoeur
  • Jonathan Myers
  • Samuel Mittelstãdt
  • Alessandro Bracaloni
  • Robert Wilson
  • Bob Feagins
  • Bryan Van De Ven
  • Aurãlien Brevers
  • Steven Bolan
  • Anäelko Iharoå
  • Loren Linden-levy
  • Wolfram Kraus
  • Roel Meeuws
  • Mr Arends
  • Anthony Dahanne
  • Taiyo Rawle
  • Benjamin Woodacre
  • Pigs Can Fly Computing
  • Mathias Stearn
  • Giacomo Beldrighi
  • Jonas Weismãœller
  • Inaki Silanes
  • Rolf Schriber
  • Giacomo Beldrighi
  • Matthew Mirus
  • David Baggaley
  • Tony Murray
  • C C R P Fleche
  • Hector Martin
  • Jone Marius Vignes
  • Clyde Jones
  • Sujee Sivasubramaniyam
  • Kristopher Kruger
  • Christopher Calaway
  • Peter Sonntag
  • Paul Zinn-justin
  • Arjan Waardenburg
  • Johan Van Zanten
  • Henri Bourcereau
  • Robert Tell
  • Nils Henrik Lorentzen
  • Mark Whitney
  • Pieter Botha
  • Louis Muollo
  • Niels Myrtue
  • Jayanta Mitra
  • Paul Englebretson
  • Axel Philipsenburg
  • Dingadongacron
  • Aaron Cooper
  • Nandan Dixit
  • Alex Cortelyou
  • Personalized Computers
  • Michael Prims
  • Jacson Querubin
  • Erik Hovland
  • Tom Ceallaigh
  • Aaron Knapp
  • Vincent Plagnol
  • Jan Zubicek
  • Jeffrey Vincent
  • Christopher Atkinson
  • James Parker
  • Davide Passoni
  • Rahman Amanullah
  • Vincent Gerard
  • John Engdal
  • Damian Egli
  • Manuel Francisco Naranjo
  • Lucia Vannini
  • Tomas Vondra
  • Fernando Moreira
  • James Schulz
  • Marc Garcia Marti
  • Michele Mancioppi
  • Lynda Metref

This page was last modified on 14 December 2012, at 11:00. Content is available under Creative Commons License SA 4.0 unless otherwise noted.