Krita/Sprint2019: Difference between revisions
< Krita
Albertoefg (talk | contribs) |
Sharaf Zaman (talk | contribs) m (added notes about diet) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= 2019 Krita Sprint = | = 2019 Krita Sprint = | ||
Proposed dates: August 6 to 9 | Proposed dates: August 6 to 9 | ||
This is a general meet-up, not like the October 2018 sprint focused on only bug fixing. | This is a general meet-up, not like the October 2018 sprint focused on only bug fixing. | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jouni Pentikäinen | | Jouni Pentikäinen | ||
| | | 5th | ||
| | | 10th | ||
| | | 470 eur | ||
| No dairy or fish | | No dairy or fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Noemie Scherer | | Noemie Scherer | ||
| | | 5th | ||
| | | 10th | ||
| | | 300 euros approx. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agata Cacko | | Agata Cacko | ||
| | | 5th | ||
| | | 9th | ||
| probably ~150 euro | | probably ~150 euro | ||
| | | will come with another person | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wolthera van Hövell | | Wolthera van Hövell | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scott Petrovic | | Scott Petrovic | ||
|probably coming in a day early | |probably coming in a day early | ||
| | |leaving a day after | ||
| ~1000 euros (flight + train) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|9 Aug. (probably early) | |9 Aug. (probably early) | ||
|300 euro | |300 euro | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
|1000 euro | |1000 euro | ||
|I can help to cook | |I can help to cook | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|Kuntal Majumder | |||
|5 Aug | |||
|10 Aug | |||
|probably 700 - 800 euro | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emmet D O'Neill | |||
|August 5th | |||
|August 9th | |||
|~$1,400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eoin P O'Neill | |||
|August 5th | |||
|August 9th | |||
|~$1,400 | |||
|I avoid seafood and shellfish, but don't change plans around me. | |||
|- | |||
|Raghavendra Kamath | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
|800 euro approx. | |||
|Okay with anything | |||
|- | |||
|Dmitry Kazakov | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
| 400 euro approx. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Malahova | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
| 450 euro approx. | |||
|(need two-person bedroom) | |||
|- | |||
|Sharaf Zaman | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
|800 euro approx. | |||
|Vegetarian | |||
|- | |||
|Iván Yossi | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
|1300 euro approx. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah Tepes | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
| | |||
| two person bedroom needed | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Silvia Ritter | |||
|5th August | |||
|10th August | |||
| | |||
| two person bedroom needed | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Xingyun "tusooa" Zhu | |||
|5th Aug | |||
|10th Aug | |||
| ~EUR 1100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
} |
Revision as of 19:25, 23 May 2019
2019 Krita Sprint
Proposed dates: August 6 to 9
This is a general meet-up, not like the October 2018 sprint focused on only bug fixing.
Location: Korte Assenstraat 11, Deventer
Reimbursements
As soon as possible, go to:
https://reimbursements.kde.org/
- You only need to ask for reimbursment for your travel costs. Accomodation will be handled by Boudewijn.
- KDE e.V. reimburses, not pre-imburses. If that is a problem, the Krita Foundation can help out.
Agenda
- Fundraising
- Steam:
Attendance
Please put your name below if you're coming along with arrival and leave dates
}Name | Arrival | Leaving | EstimatedTravel Costs | Notes about diet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boudewijn Rempt | ||||
Irina Rempt | ||||
Rebecca Breu | 5.8. evening | 9.8. | — | No cilantro |
Jouni Pentikäinen | 5th | 10th | 470 eur | No dairy or fish |
Noemie Scherer | 5th | 10th | 300 euros approx. | |
Agata Cacko | 5th | 9th | probably ~150 euro | will come with another person |
Wolthera van Hövell | asume me to be there for the full length | 50 euro | ||
Scott Petrovic | probably coming in a day early | leaving a day after | ~1000 euros (flight + train) | |
David Revoy | 6 Aug. (probably end afternoon) | 9 Aug. (probably early) | 300 euro | |
Alberto Eleuterio Flores Guerrero | Probably coming in a day early | Probably leaving a day after | 1000 euro | I can help to cook |
Kuntal Majumder | 5 Aug | 10 Aug | probably 700 - 800 euro | |
Emmet D O'Neill | August 5th | August 9th | ~$1,400 | |
Eoin P O'Neill | August 5th | August 9th | ~$1,400 | I avoid seafood and shellfish, but don't change plans around me. |
Raghavendra Kamath | 5th August | 10th August | 800 euro approx. | Okay with anything |
Dmitry Kazakov | 5th August | 10th August | 400 euro approx. | |
Maria Malahova | 5th August | 10th August | 450 euro approx. | (need two-person bedroom) |
Sharaf Zaman | 5th August | 10th August | 800 euro approx. | Vegetarian |
Iván Yossi | 5th August | 10th August | 1300 euro approx. | |
Sarah Tepes | 5th August | 10th August | two person bedroom needed | |
Silvia Ritter | 5th August | 10th August | two person bedroom needed | |
Xingyun "tusooa" Zhu | 5th Aug | 10th Aug | ~EUR 1100 |