KDEReview: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
What is KDE Review: [[Policies/Application_Lifecycle#kdereview]] | |||
Current projects in KDE Review: | Current projects in KDE Review: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Contact | |||
! Date Review Requested | |||
! Status | |||
|} | |||
Moved projects | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 7: | Line 17: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kid3 | ||
| | |Urs Fleisch | ||
| | |Feb 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cutehmi | ||
| | |Michal Policht | ||
| | |Feb 2020 | ||
| | |I've moved cuteHMI back to playaround pending review of build system, translation integration and getting some more readable introduction to the project. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ruqola | ||
| | |Laurent Montel | ||
| | |Sep 2019 | ||
| | |https://marc.info/?t=156827303600001&r=1&w=3 Moved to extra network 13 Feb 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rkward | ||
| | |Thomas Friedrichsmeier | ||
| | |Nov 2018 but several issues outstanding | ||
| | |e-mailed 2019-03-07 for status, he says he'll prioritise the highlighted issues. Moved back to playground/edu 2019-04-22 as issues had not yet been dealt with. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|liquidshell | |liquidshell | ||
| | |Martin | ||
| | |Nov 2017. e-mailed asking to resubmit 2019-03-07 | ||
| | |political issues as well as technical. re-submitting for review Sun 10 March 2019. Moved to extragear Apr 22 2019 as no further political complaints and only minor technical issues. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |atlantik | ||
| | |pino | ||
| | |none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | ||
| | |moved to playground/games as no response 2019-04-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |symmy | ||
| | |Elvis Angelaccio | ||
| | |Nov 2017. some issues brought up. moved to extra/utils Apr 2019. | ||
| | |e-mailed asked for update. people said it could be a kgpg feature but that's not a reason to block it. checking if he wants it in playground or extragear. Bumped again to kde-core-devel 2019-03-19. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|plasma-redshift-control | |plasma-redshift-control | ||
| | |Martin Kostolný | ||
| | |Jan 2018 | ||
| | |moved to extra/base | ||
|- | |||
|kdots | |||
|MInh | |||
|ages ago | |||
|moved to unmaintained as Minh said he can not maintain it and nobody else has picked it up | |||
|- | |||
|kpeg | |||
|Ronny | |||
|ages ago | |||
|moved to unmaintained https://marc.info/?l=kde-games-devel&m=150369367617478&w=2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|plasma-simplemenu | |plasma-simplemenu | ||
| | |Eike | ||
| | |Nov 2017, all good | ||
| | |moved to extra/base | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pulseaudio-qt | |pulseaudio-qt | ||
| | |Nicolas Fella | ||
| | |Nov 2018 | ||
| | |moved to extra/libs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rust-qt-binding-generator | |rust-qt-binding-generator | ||
| | |Jos VDO | ||
| | |Sep 2017 | ||
| | |Moved to extragear/sdk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |atelier | ||
| | |Lays and KDE Atelier Telegram group | ||
| | |none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | ||
| | |moved back to playground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|plasma-active-window-control | |||
|Martin Kostolný | |||
|Jan 2018 | |||
|pinged on what to do 2019-03-07. chris holland replied saying he's interested in release. moved to extra/base March 16. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:44, 17 February 2020
What is KDE Review: Policies/Application_Lifecycle#kdereview
Current projects in KDE Review:
Name | Contact | Date Review Requested | Status |
---|
Moved projects
Name | Contact | Date Review Requested | Status |
---|---|---|---|
kid3 | Urs Fleisch | Feb 2020 | |
cutehmi | Michal Policht | Feb 2020 | I've moved cuteHMI back to playaround pending review of build system, translation integration and getting some more readable introduction to the project. |
ruqola | Laurent Montel | Sep 2019 | https://marc.info/?t=156827303600001&r=1&w=3 Moved to extra network 13 Feb 2020 |
rkward | Thomas Friedrichsmeier | Nov 2018 but several issues outstanding | e-mailed 2019-03-07 for status, he says he'll prioritise the highlighted issues. Moved back to playground/edu 2019-04-22 as issues had not yet been dealt with. |
liquidshell | Martin | Nov 2017. e-mailed asking to resubmit 2019-03-07 | political issues as well as technical. re-submitting for review Sun 10 March 2019. Moved to extragear Apr 22 2019 as no further political complaints and only minor technical issues. |
atlantik | pino | none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | moved to playground/games as no response 2019-04-12 |
symmy | Elvis Angelaccio | Nov 2017. some issues brought up. moved to extra/utils Apr 2019. | e-mailed asked for update. people said it could be a kgpg feature but that's not a reason to block it. checking if he wants it in playground or extragear. Bumped again to kde-core-devel 2019-03-19. |
plasma-redshift-control | Martin Kostolný | Jan 2018 | moved to extra/base |
kdots | MInh | ages ago | moved to unmaintained as Minh said he can not maintain it and nobody else has picked it up |
kpeg | Ronny | ages ago | moved to unmaintained https://marc.info/?l=kde-games-devel&m=150369367617478&w=2 |
plasma-simplemenu | Eike | Nov 2017, all good | moved to extra/base |
pulseaudio-qt | Nicolas Fella | Nov 2018 | moved to extra/libs |
rust-qt-binding-generator | Jos VDO | Sep 2017 | Moved to extragear/sdk |
atelier | Lays and KDE Atelier Telegram group | none yet, pinged 2019-03-07 | moved back to playground |
plasma-active-window-control | Martin Kostolný | Jan 2018 | pinged on what to do 2019-03-07. chris holland replied saying he's interested in release. moved to extra/base March 16. |